EJCA GP1

Under 8/10 Combined

Venue: Ingatestone

Date: 01 Oct 11 to 01 Oct 11

Controller: ANAND VERMA

ECF R O U N D S

Pos Player Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 6 A B C D

1 Verma, Aditya............ 111X 282441D w20+ b6+ w11+ b14+ w2+ b4+ 6 6 754 126

2 Sheerin, Alex............ 99A 280164E b7+ w10+ b4+ w3+ b1- b8+ 5 6 646 108

3 Ali, Niall............... 96D 284220J w18+ b12+ w8= b2- w7+ b11+ 4 6 538 90

4 Jeevaresan, Mernan....... 62A 275853C w13+ b16+ w2- b8+ b12+ w1- 4 6 415 69

5 Sooraj, Atul............. 0d w25+ b11- w6+ b13+ w8- b14+ 4 6 215 36

6 Chaban, Alexander........ 0d w15+ w1- b5- b23+ w9= b19+ 3 6 90 15

7 Gough, Hary.............. 0d w2- b15+ w16= b20+ b3- w12+ 3 6 130 22

8 Kalaria, Deveena......... 48A 284224F w9+ b17+ b3= w4- b5+ w2- 3 6 312 52

9 Sandhu, Nihaal........... 0d b8- b19+ w14- w10+ b6= w17+ 3 6 125 21

10 Cooper, Ethan............ 0d w23+ b2- w20- b9- w18+ b21+ 3 6 40 7

11 Mehrotra, Mihir.......... 65C 280124D b21+ w5+ b1- w12- b20+ w3- 3 6 301 50

12 Murugesh Babu, Shakthi Sr 0d w14+ w3- b22+ b11+ w4- b7- 3 6 155 26

13 Opaleye, Tolu............ 0d b4- b25+ w23+ w5- b17= w15= 3 6 40 7

14 Sallery, Lydia........... 35D 284317B b12- w18+ b9+ w1- b16+ w5- 3 6 75 13

15 Thompson, Bemi........... 0d b6- w7- w19+ b18= w23+ b13= 3 6 0 0

16 Uppal, Abhay............. 0d w19+ w4- b7= b17= w14- w20+ 3 6 75 13

17 Braekman, Edward......... 0d b22= w8- b21+ w16= w13= b9- 2 6 -10 -2

18 Mason, Shane............. 0d b3- b14- w25+ w15= b10- b23+ 2 6 25 4

19 Genthe, Justus........... 0d b16- w9- b15- w22+ b25+ w6- 2 6 -100 -17

20 Grosvenor, Raphael....... 0d b1- w22+ b10+ w7- w11- b16- 2 6 -20 -3

21 Luff, Matthew............ 0d w11- b23- w17- b25+ w22+ w10- 2 6 -60 -10

22 Reed, William............ 0d w17= b20- w12- b19- b21- w25+ 1 6 -150 -25

23 Watkins, Alex............ 0d b10- w21+ b13- w6- b15- w18- 1 6 -200 -33

24 Anuar, Imran............. 0d 0 0 0 0

25 Cooper, Austin........... 0d b5- w13- b18- w21- w19- b22- 0 6 -300 -50

Index:

A = Player's score

B = Number of graded games played

C = Total grading points

D = Grading performance

 

The Ingatestone Chess Tournament

Under 12

Venue: Anglo European School, Willow Green, Ingatestone, Essex CM4 0DJ

Date: 01 Oct 11 to 01 Oct 11

Controller: Mrs Sarah Ballard

Timings: 30 mins to completion.

ECF R O U N D S

Pos Player Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 6 A B C D

1 Johnson, Rory............ 108A 264250F b6+ w5+ b2= w3= b4+ w9+ 5 6 750 125

2 Gallagher, Daniel........ 104A 279873G w12+ b7+ w1= b5- b10+ w3= 4 6 610 102

3 Huang, Dion.............. 135D 284222B w10+ b4- w8+ b1= w5+ b2= 4 6 697 116

4 Cochrane, Jamie.......... 100A 276513F b8+ w3+ b6- w10+ w1- b5= 3 6 548 91

5 Fraser, Demello.......... 75  284252L b9+ b1- w7+ w2+ b3- w4= 3 6 547 91

6 Reilly, Ciaran........... 47A 282443H w1- b12+ w4+ b7- b8= w11+ 3 6 314 52

7 Shelley, Scott........... 0d b11+ w2- b5- w6+ b9- w8+ 3 6 176 29

8 Bedford, James........... 16  284831E w4- w11+ b3- b12+ w6= b7- 2 6 176 29

9 Everett, Emily........... 0* 284310K w5- b10- w12= b11= w7+ b1- 2 6 72 12

10 Libman, Theo............. 36  284833J b3- w9+ b11+ b4- w2- w12- 2 6 195 33

11 Genthe, Anneli........... 51* 284331G w7- b8- w10- w9= b12+ b6- 1 6 -13 -2

12 Murali, Meera............ 16  284830C b2- w6- b9= w8- w11- b10+ 1 6 56 9

13 Amadeus, Albert.......... 82B 279654F 0 0 0 0

Index:

A = Player's score

B = Number of graded games played

C = Total grading points

D = Grading performance

 

 

 

The Ingatestone Chess Tournament

Under 14

Venue: Anglo European School, Willow Green, Ingatestone, Essex CM4 0DJ

Date: 01 Oct 11 to 01 Oct 11

Controller: Mrs Sarah Ballard

Timings: 30 mins to completion.

ECF R O U N D S

Pos Player Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 6 A B C D

1 Cassar, Angelo........... 86A 264084D b10+ w6+ b2+ w3- b4+ w5+ 5 6 712 119

2 Falasca, Valerio......... 130X 279688A w4+ b5+ w1- b7+ b3+ w6+ 5 6 766 128

3 Barman, Devdoot.......... 64X 284834L w7= b8+ w5+ b1+ w2- b10+ 4 6 613 102

4 Simpson, Patrick......... 85A 268702B b2- w9+ b10+ w6+ w1- b8+ 4 6 557 93

5 Jeevaresan, Shagilan..... 91A 271435J w8+ w2- b3- b9+ w7+ b1- 3 6 490 82

6 Thomas, Alexander........ 100B 276498C w9+ b1- w7+ b4- w8+ b2- 3 6 526 88

7 Thrower, Ethan James..... 105A 275674C b3= w10+ b6- w2- b5- w9+ 2 6 466 78

8 Warrender, George........ 54D 276134J b5- w3- b9+ w10+ b6- w4- 2 6 305 51

9 Yadav, Rohan............. 47D 280103G b6- b4- w8- w5- b10+ b7- 1 6 224 37

10 Sparks, Robert........... 24  277654G w1- b7- w4- b8- w9- w3- 0 6 57 10

Index:

A = Player's score

B = Number of graded games played

C = Total grading points

D = Grading performance

EJCA GP1

Under 18

Venue: Ingatestone

Date:

Controller: ANAND VERMA

ECF R O U N D S

Pos Player Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 6 A B C D

1 Clarke, Robin............ 92D 281473A b2+ b9+ w3= w8+ b5= w4= 4 6 882 147

2 Wei, Naomi............... 129X 284233G w1- b6+ w4+ b9+ w3+ b5= 4 6 844 141

3 Chandrasekaran, Siddharrt 134A 268475F b4+ w8+ b1= w5= b2- bye+ 4 5 625 125

4 Ballard, Edward.......... 106A 263127B w3- bye+ b2- w7+ b8+ b1= 3 5 556 111

5 Sanghani, Nikhil......... 139B 261803F w6- b7+ w9+ b3= w1= w2= 3 6 736 123

6 Colliety, Sean........... 97A 272703B b5+ w2- b8- bye+ w7- b9+ 3 5 543 109

7 McCallum, James AN....... 94C 263848E w9- w5- bye+ b4- b6+ w8= 2 5 470 94

8 Takhar, Arjun............ 107A 267481G bye+ b3- w6+ b1- w4- b7= 2 5 423 85

9 Chan, Brian.............. 126C 268534G b7+ w1- b5- w2- bye+ w6- 2 5 401 80

Index:

A = Player's score

B = Number of graded games played

C = Total grading points

D = Grading performance

This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.3) which is available from

Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941

www.tournamentdirector.co.uk