EPSCA Inter-Association Championship 2011

UNDER 11s – FINAL

 


 

 

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

TOTAL

1

Dion

Huang

Manchester

1

Oxfordshire

1

Kent

0

2

2

Aditya

Verma

Nottinghamshire

0

Cheshire & North Wales

1

Lancashire

1

2

3

Daniel

Gallagher

Hertfordshire

0.5

Wey Valley

0.5

Sussex

1

2

4

Partha

Mulay

Oldham

1

Yorkshire

0

Wiltshire

1

2

5

Jamie

Cochrane

Berkshire

0

Lancashire

1

Nottinghamshire

1

2

6

Demello

Fraser

Barnet

0

Hertfordshire

1

Manchester

1

2

7

Joseph

Boone

Cheshire & North Wales

0

Barnet

0

Oldham

1

1

8

Niall

Ali

Kent

0.5

Oxfordshire

1

Wey Valley

0

1.5

9

Alex

Rolph

Yorkshire

0.5

Wiltshire

0

Hertfordshire

0

0.5

10

Joe

Stanley

Sussex

0

Berkshire

0

Cheshire & North Wales

0.5

0.5

11

Mernan

Jeevaresan

Hertfordshire

0

Kent

0

Berkshire

0

0

12

Cameron

Simmons

Cheshire & North Wales

0.5

Nottinghamshire

0

Yorkshire

1

1.5

13

Toby

Spaxman

Barnet

0.5

Sussex

1

Oxfordshire

0

1.5

14

Ben

Jarman

Manchester

1

Oldham

1

Wiltshire

1

3

15

Luxathan

Krishnamoorthy

Wey Valley

0

Yorkshire

0

Nottinghamshire

0

0

16

Deveena

Kalaria

Lancashire

0.5

Oxfordshire

0

Hertfordshire

0

0.5

17

John

Lynch

Wiltshire

1

Cheshire & North Wales

1

Manchester

0

2

18

Ciaran

Reilly

Barnet

0

Wey Valley                  (SS)

0

Kent

1

1

19

Alex

Albright

Oldham

1

Wiltshire

1

Lancashire                 (AS)

1

3

20

James

Bedford

Berkshire

0

Kent                          (BOK)

0

Sussex                        (SB)

0

0

 

 

 

 

8

 

9.5

 

11

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

R1

Scott

Shelley

Yorkshire

1

Sussex                        (CR)

1

Kent

1

 

R2

Atul

Sooraj

Cheshire & North Wales

0.5

Hertfordshire

1

Hertfordshire              (AA)

0

 

R3

Ben

O'Keefe

Cheshire & North Wales

1

Nottinghamshire          (JB)

0

Oxfordshire                 (JB)

0

 

R4

Simon

Brown

Cheshire & North Wales

0

Lancashire

0

Wey Valley              (BOK)

1

 

R5

Shakthi Sreeram

Murugesh Babu

Cheshire & North Wales

0

Wey Valley

0

Yorkshire

1

 

 

OVERALL

1st

BARNET

49.5

2nd

WEY VALLEY

44

3rd

SUSSEX

41.5

4th=

KENT

37

4th=

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

37

6th=

CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES

32.5

6th=

HERTFORDSHIRE

32.5

8th

OXFORDSHIRE

30.5

9th

ESSEX

28

10th

BERKSHIRE

26.5

11th

YORKSHIRE

22

12th

MANCHESTER

19

13th=

OLDHAM

17.5

13th=

WILTSHIRE

17.5

15th

LANCASHIRE

15